Thursday, April 21, 2011

Everybody Jones

The Soul Tape

I've been waiting for this one..
01 Pain
02 Wolves In Sheep Clothing f. Paul Cain
03 Really Tho
04 That’s Not Love f. Lil Wayne
05 Leaving You
06 In the Morning
07 Drugs (Do This To Me) f. Paul Cain & Broadway
08 Y’all Don’t Hear Me Tho f. Red Cafe
09 Phone Numbers
10 Mo Brooklyn, Mo Harlem, Mo Southside f. Lloyd Banks & Vado
11 Riesling & Rolling Papers
12 Slow Down f. Trey Songz
13 Pay Back Music f. Paul Cain
14 Look At Her f. Ne-Yo & Ryan Leslie

The Ellsworth Bumpy Johnson EP


Tuesday, April 19, 2011



i left it open for yall to get on.. MP!


Kanye West at Coachella

Just in case you missed the live stream Sunday night.

Swagger on a hundred thousand trillion.

Thursday, April 14, 2011

Your Love

this is my song right now.


just finished my part for "megapowers".. who's on next? GET ON IT!!!

Megapowers + by aduBEAST

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

We Do What We Want


No Devolucion


High For This

High For This from on Vimeo.

Thank You Edge.

Southern Lights

1. Intro f. Big Rube (prod. Needlz)
2. Get Up Get Out (prod. Needlz)
3. Y.W.I. (prod. Needlz)
4. Ford Mustang (prod. Syience)
5. Ray Ban Vision (rmx) f. CyHi Da Prynce (prod. A-Trak)
6. Ring My Bell f. Dev (prod. Syience)
7. Penthouse Suite (prod. The Cataracs)
8. Everybody (prod. Nineteen85)
9. Me & My Boo (prod. Free School)
10. Blackberry Molasses (prod. Crada & Organized Noize)
11. PSA (prod. Aganee)
12. Eyes Low f. Young Dro & Gorilla Zoe (prod. Honorable C.N.O.T.E.)
13. Move On f. XV (prod. Phoenix)
14. Southern Lights f. Priscilla Renea (prod. Syience)

Charlie Sheen

XS Swag!

Thursday, April 7, 2011

Too Fake


Half On A Sack

Keep the Jeep Ridin’

1. Flynt Flossy - Cavities (Ft. Pretty Raheem & Whatchyamacallit)

2. Slick Mahony - Sex Syrup (Ft. Yung Humma)

3. Pretty Raheem - Can He Move It Like This? (Ft. Flynt Flossy)

4. Whatchyamacallit - Licky Sticky (Ft. Flynt Flossy)

5. Yung Humma - Fried or Fertilized? (Ft. Flynt Flossy & Whatchyamacallit)

6. Flynt Flossy - Shuyamouf

7. Flynt Flossy - Did I Mention I Like To Dance?

8. Slick Mahony - Go Grab My Belt (You Need a Smackin’, Baby)

9. Flynt Flossy - Not Your Professor but Your Prosexxor

10. Yung Humma - Lemme Smang It (Ft. Flynt Flossy)

11. Flynt Flossy - Ooh Ahh Sound (Ft. Pretty Raheem)

12. Pretty Raheem - Wifey Boo (Ft. Flynt Flossy)

13. Flynt Flossy - Stretchy Pants


How To Have Hott & Fun

Party Like it's 1985!

Taylor Gang



more pics here

Smell Yo Dick

"Something's goin on, can I smell yo dick?" - hahahahaha wtf

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

John The Fisherman

Primus is fucking SWAG. Peep the gear. Circa 1990 San Fransisco Bay.

This Weed IZ Mine

600 Benz

Wale ft. Rick Ross & Jadakiss
I swear these Lex Luger tracks all sound the


April 26th Solana Beach, CA - Belly Up - TICKETS (on sale now)

Who wants to go?